dot dot dot
     Rhinelander Rabbit Club of America
  dotdot               
  Home Officers Committees Sweepstakes Information National Events Breeders Main

   

SWEEPSTAKES


            2016- 2017 Sweepstakes FINAL

 

 

  OPEN-Overall Points     YOUTH-Overall Points
PLACE FNAME LNAME POINTS   PLACE FMANE LNAME POINTS
1 Paige Smith 4576   1 Jacqui Lauer 4068
2 Lorena Ferchaud 4362   2 Avery Schlickman 1313
3 Mary Pouttu 3350   3 Clayton Schwendinmann 876
4 Kalyn Padlina 3224   4 Alizaya Gainey 713
5 Jill Schmitt 2662   5 Wyleigh Thomas 635
6 Luke Vickrey 2557   6 Shawn Schlickman 450
7 Kelly Kunau 1948   7 Hayley, Julia, Lilly Carr 317
8 Nina Cipriani 1844   8 Roy Schlickman 278
9 Susan Londe 1679   9 Kylie Stephenson 243
10 Roy & Barb  Semb 1529   10 Audrey Johnston 217
11 Pat & Charlotte Schmidt 1253   11 Hayley  Carr 143
12 Madaline Knight 1181   12 Lilly  Carr 108
13 Martha Adams 1164   13 Gracen Santinelli 96
14 Gail Smith 890   14 Christa Deines 66
15 Nicola Falk 839   15 Autumn Wallington 66
16 Kris & Matthew Johnston 635   16 Sarah Brandon 65
17 Danielle VanSlyke 611   17 Grace Pouttu 49
18 Keith/Jean Peltier/Jeanquart 519   18 Grace Legrave 34
19 Tiffany Gale 469   19 Tye Nevills 32
20 Raina Dove 409   20 Shiane Boyer 25
21 Rachel Orum 353   21 Julia Carr 24
22 Rodney Lauer 331   22 MacKenzie Johnston 12
23 Rielle Santinelli 292          
24 Brianna  Hendricks 283  

Section 10.  Sweepstakes awards to be given to 15th
(fifteenth) place for exhibitors in open receiving
more than 750 points or more for the entire series.
Sweepstakes awards to be given to 10th (tenth)
place for exhibitors in Youth receiving more than
300 points or more for the entire series.


Rhinelander of the Year 
Points for Rhinelander of the year are calculated as follows:
Best of Breed wins 2 points for every other Rhinelander it beats.  
Best Opposite of Breed wins 1 point for every rabbit it beats.

25 Eleanor Strohl 244  
26 Logan Manning 201  
27 Sue Falk 200  
28 Susan Cady 198  
29 Nancy  Plushanski 197  
30 Katie & Keith  Peltier 189  
31 Heather Lauer 159  
32 Misty Bower 148  
33 Kelsie McManus 120  
34 Barbara Elder 102  
35 Gordon & Evelyn Halsey 99  
36 Val Jeanquart 93  
37 Diane Hassinger 46  
38 Tammy Mazzaferro 36  
39 Frank Gale 34  
40 Natan & Corely Welch 32          
41 Tom & Evelyn Cunningham 18          
42 Christy Frazee 12          
               
               
  OPEN Black Points     YOUTH Black Points
1 Paige Smith 3980   PLACE FNAME LNAME POINTS
2 Lorena Ferchaud 3583   1 Jacqui Lauer 4068
3 Mary Pouttu 3350   2 Avery Schlickman 1248
4 Kalyn Padlina 3224   3 Clayton Schwendinmann 682
5 Jill Schmitt 2207   4 Wyleigh Thomas 635
6 Luke Vickrey 2173   5 Shawn Schlickman 423
7 Kelly Kunau 1934   6 Alizaya Gainey 360
8 Roy & Barb Semb 1463   7 Roy Schlickman 238
9 Susan Londe 1431   8 Hayley, Julia, Lilly Carr 232
10 Pat & Charlotte Schmidt 1253   9 Audrey Johnston 217
11 Nina Cipriani 1202   10 Kylie Stephenson 117
12 Madaline Knight 1181   11 Gracen Santinelli 96
13 Nicola Falk 839   12 Lilly  Carr 84
14 Martha Adams 827   13 Christa Deines 66
15 Kris & Matthew Johnston 635   14 Autumn Wallington 66
16 Keith/Jean Peltier/Jeanquart 481   15 Sarah Brandon 59
17 Tiffany Gale 469   16 Grace Pouttu 49
18 Gail Smith 458   17 Tye Nevills 32
19 Rodney Lauer 331   18 Grace Legrave 28
20 Rachel Orum 329   19 Shiane Boyer 25
21 Rielle Santinelli 292   20 Julia Carr 24
22 Brianna Hendricks 283   21 MacKenzie Johnston 12
23 Raina Dove 267          
24 Sue Falk 200          
25 Nancy Plushanski 197                           YOUTH Blue Points
26 Heather Lauer 159   PLACE FNAME LNAME POINTS
27 Katie & Keith Peltier 137   1 Alizaya Gainey 353
28 Gordon & Evelyn Halsey 99   2 Clayton Schwendinmann 194
29 Susan Cady 93   3 Hayley  Carr 143
30 Val Jeanquart 69   4 Kylie Stephenson 126
31 Barbara Elder 64   5 Hayley, Julia, Lilly Carr 85
32 Logan Manning 57   6 Avery  Schlickman 65
33 Diane Hassinger 46   7 Roy Schlickman 40
34 Tammy Mazzaferro 36   8 Shawn Schlickman 27
35 Frank Gale 34   9 Lilly Carr 24
36 Tom & Evelyn Cunningham 18   10 Sarah Brandon 6
37 Natan & Corely Welch 16   11 Grace Legrave 6
               
                   OPEN Blue Points          
PLACE FNAME LNAME POINTS        OPEN RHINELANDER OF THE YEAR
1 Lorena Ferchaud 779     Nina Cipriani Black Doe #RC2R 479 pts
2 Nina Cipriani 642          
3 Paige Smith 596       YOUTH RHINELANDER OF THE YEAR
4 Jill Schmitt 455     Jacqui Lauer Black Doe #IHOPJLR01 253 Pts
5 Gail  Smith 432          
6 Luke Vickrey 384          
7 Danielle VanSlyke 373          
8 Martha Adams 337          
9 Susan Londe 248          
10 Logan  Manning 144          
11 Raina Dove 142          
12 Susan Cady 105          
13 Roy & Barb  Semb 66          
14 Katie & Keith  Peltier 52          
15 Barbara Elder 38          
16 Keith/Jean Peltier/Jeanquart 38          
17 Val Jeanquart 24          
18 Rachel Orum 24          
19 Corey & Nathan Welch 16          
20 Kelly Kunau 14          
21 Misty Bower 8          

 

 

 

Section 10.  Sweepstakes awards to be given to 15th (fifteenth) place for exhibitors in open receiving more than 750 points or more for the entire series.  Sweepstakes awards to be given to 10th (tenth) place for exhibitors in Youth receiving more that 300 points or more for the entire series.  Fur Sweepstakes awards will be given to 3rd (third) place for open and youth receiving 400 points or more for the entire series.

Rhinelander of the Year 

Points for Rhinelander of the year are calculated as follows:
Best of Breed wins 2 points for every other Rhinelander it beats.  
Best Opposite of Breed wins 1 point for every rabbit it beats.

 

    

         
Copyright 2015 Rhinelander Rabbit Club of America. All rights reserved