dot dot dot
     Rhinelander Rabbit Club of America
  dotdot               
  Home Officers Committees Sweepstakes Information National Events Breeders Main

   

SWEEPSTAKES

11/2/2016

Luke Vickrey, Sweepstake & Sanction Secretary 
5252 E 700 S, Markle, IN 46770      rrca.secretary@gmail.com

                                                                           2015 FINAL SWEEPSTAKES (click here)

                 2015- 2016 Sweepstakes FINAL

 

  OPEN Black Points     YOUTH Black Points
Place Name   Total   Place Name   Total
1 Lorena Ferchaud 3303   1 Jacqui Lauer 2782
2 Kam Padlina 1940   2 Lilly  Carr 1784
3 Pat & Charlotte Schmidt 1784   3 Clayton Schwendinmann 1205
4 Mary Pouttu 1647   4 Avery Schlickman 695
5 Gail Smith 1295   5 Shiane Boyer 425
6 Madaline Knight 1084   6 Grace Legrave 365
7 Gordon & Evelyn Halsey 1068   7 Audrey Johnston 325
8 Rachel Orum 1025   8 Hayley Carr 242
9 Kelli Kunau 970   9 Lauren Knight 209
10 Susan Londe 928   10 Roy Schlickman 195
11 Martha Adams 722   11 Shawn Schlickman 149
12 Kris & Matthew Johnston 704   12 Ava  Ringheisen 78
Jill Schmitt 704   13 John Strebeck 76
14 Paige Smith 624   14 Haley, Lilly, Julia Carr 36
15 Luke Vickrey 556   15 Julia Carr 28
16 Tiffany Gale 543   16 Grace Jackson 24
17 Nina Cipriani 489   17 Grace Pouttu 10
18 Misty Bower 398          
19 Tom & Evelyn Cunningham 392          
20 Roy & Barb  Semb 369     YOUTH Blue Points
21 Logan Manning 350   Place Name   Total
22 Nicola Falk 347   1 Hayley  Carr 580
23 Danielle VanSlyke 306   2 Clayton Schwendinmann 223
24 Lisa Saunders 248   3 Lilly Carr 78
25 Rodney Lauer 240   4 Avery  Schlickman 44
26 Meadow Gustafson 212   5 Raina Dove 32
27 Jeremy Bower 201   6 Julia Carr 24
28 Kelsie McManus 198   Hayley, Julia, Lilly Carr 24
29 Val Jeanquart 183   8 Ashley Davis 18
30 Karen Bussell 176   9 Roy Schlickman 8
31 Heather Lauer 158          
32 Nathan & Corely Welch 134          
33 Kelsey Lauer 132          
34 Carrie Lough 82          
Kelsey & Annica McManus 82          
36 Tammy Mazzaferro 75          
37 Nicole & Maciel Gaona 56          
38 Sue Falk 52          
39 Kaci Dilday 51          
40 Frank Gale 50          
41 Ina-Mae Schmidt 47          
42 Katie & Keith  Peltier 44          
43 Judy Gale 42          
44 Tiffany Schwendinmann 35          
45 Sue Eldred 34          
Harold Schmidt 34          
48 Jamie Amunrud 21          
49 Keith Brown 12          
50 Nancy  Plushanski 8          
               
               
  OPEN Blue Points          
Place Name   Total          
1 Lorena Ferchaud 653          
2 Mary  Pouttu 407          
3 Jill Schmitt 313          
4 Luke Vickrey 218          
5 Martha Adams 214          
6 Susan Londe 201          
7 Gail  Smith 150          
8 Nina Cipriani 132          
9 Logan  Manning 105          
10 Madaline Knight 58          
11 Meadow Gustofson 40          
12 Kelsie  McManus 34          
13 Rachel Orum 32          
14 Danielle VanSlyke 30          
15 Kelsey & Annica McManus 24          
16 Jamie Amunrud 15          
17 Nicole Gaona-Maciel 12          

 

  OPEN-Overall Points     YOUTH-Overall Points
Place Name   Total   Place Name   Total
1 Lorena Ferchaud 3956   1 Jacqui Lauer 2782
2 Mary Pouttu 2054   2 Lilly  Carr 1862
3 Kam Padlina 1940   3 Clayton Schwendinmann 1428
4 Pat & Charlotte Schmidt 1784   4 Hayley Carr 822
5 Gail Smith 1445   5 Avery Schlickman 739
6 Madaline Knight 1142   6 Shiane Boyer 425
7 Susan Londe 1129   7 Grace Legrave 365
8 Gordon & Evelyn Halsey 1068   8 Audrey Johnston 325
9 Rachel Orum 1057   9 Lauren Knight 209
10 Jill Schmitt 1017   10 Roy Schlickman 203
11 Kelly Kunau 970   11 Shawn Schlickman 149
12 Martha Adams 936   12 Ava  Ringheisen 78
13 Luke Vickrey 774   13 John Strebeck 76
14 Kris & Matthew Johnston 704   14 Haley, Lilly, Julia Carr 60
15 Paige Smith 624   15 Julia Carr 52
16 Nina Cipriani 621   16 Raina Dove 32
17 Tiffany Gale 543   17 Grace Jackson 24
18 Logan Manning 455   18 Ashley Davis 18
19 Misty Bower 398   19 Grace Pouttu 10
20 Tom & Evelyn Cunningham 392          
21 Roy & Barb  Semb 369          
22 Nicola Falk 347          
23 Danielle VanSlyke 336     Rhine of the Year
24 Meadow Gustafson 252     Youth Jacquiline Lauer JR01
25 Lisa Saunders 248     Open Mary Pouttu PF26
26 Rodney Lauer 240          
27 Kelsie McManus 232          
28 Jeremy Bower 201    

Section 10.  Sweepstakes awards to be given to 15th (fifteenth) place for exhibitors in open receiving more than 750 points or more for the entire series.  Sweepstakes awards to be given to 10th (tenth) place for exhibitors in Youth receiving more that 300 points or more for the entire series.

29 Val Jeanquart 183    
30 Karen Bussell 176    
31 Heather Lauer 158    
32 Nathan & Corely Welch 134    
33 Kelsey Lauer 132    
34 Kelsey & Annica McManus 106    
35 Carrie Lough 82    
36 Tammy Mazzaferro 75    
37 Nicole Gaona-Maciel 68    
38 Sue Falk 52    
39 Kaci Dilday 51    
40 Frank Gale 50    

We have no stipulation on how to do awards for the varieties. I have used the youth threshold of 300 points or more, or the first significant points break. Luke

41 Ina-Mae Schmidt 47    
42 Katie & Keith  Peltier 44    
43 Judy Gale 42    
44 Jamie Amunrud 36          
45 Tiffany Schwendinmann 35          
46 Sue Eldred 34          
Harold Schmidt 34          
48 Keith Brown 12          
49 Nancy  Plushanski 8          

 

 

 

                           2014- 2015 Sweepstakes FINAL 

 

OPEN OVERALL   YOUTH OVERALL
1 Ferchaud, Lorena 2118   1 Knight, Madelina and Lauren 961
2 Halsey, Gordon and Evelyn 774   2 Carr, Lilly 630
3 Adams, Martha 479   3 Schwendimann, Clayton 519
4 Schmidt, Jill 437   4 Carr, Hayley 413
5 Pouttu, Mary 414   5 Pouttu, Grace/Alex 403
6 Vickrey, Luke 322   6 Carr, Julia 308
7 Schmidt, Pat and Charlotte 304   7 Smith, Paige 289
8 Semb, Roy and Bard 303   8 Strebeck, John 140
9 Jonston, Matthew and Kris 250   9 Schlickman, Avery 108
10 Lough, Carrie 184   10 Boyer, Shiane 60
11 Smith, Gail 175        
12 Orum, Rachel 173     BLACK EXHIBITORS  
13 Plushanski, Nancy 156   1 Knight, Madelina and Lauren 919
14 Saunders, Lisa 106   2 Carr, Lilly 601
15 Fisher, Allyson 91   3 Pouttu, Grace/Alex 391
16 Peltier,  Katie & Keith 75   4 Schwendimann, Clayton 376
17 Gale, Tiffany 74   5 Carr, Hayley 369
18 Dilday, Kaci 46   6 Smith, Paige 289
19 Ferchard, Elyse 35   7 Strebeck, John 140
      8 Carr, Julia 122
BLACK EXHIBITORS     9 Schlickman, Avery 96
1 Ferchaud, Lorena 2034   10 Boyer, Shiane 60
2 Halsey, Gordon and Evelyn 762        
3 Adams, Martha 362     BLUE EXHIBITORS  
4 Pouttu, Mary 324   1 Carr, Julia 186
5 Schmidt, Pat and Charlotte 304   2 Schwendimann, Clayton 143
6 Semb, Roy and Bard 303   3 Carr, Hayley 44
7 Jonston, Matthew and Kris 250   4 Knight, Madelina and Lauren 42
8 Vickrey, Luke 192   5 Carr, Lilly 29
9 Smith, Gail 175   6 Pouttu, Grace/Alex 12
10 Plushanski, Nancy 156   Schlickman, Avery 12
11 Orum, Rachel 125        
12 Saunders, Lisa 106        
13 Schmidt, Jill 99   OPEN RHINELANDER OF THE YEAR
14 Lough, Carrie 92   Lorena Ferchaud--PRJS3, Black Doe
15 Fisher, Allyson 91        
16 Peltier,  Katie & Keith 75   YOUTH RHINELANDER OF THE YEAR
17 Gale, Tiffany 74   Lilly Carr--GRETA, Black Doe
18 Dilday, Kaci 40        
19 Ferchard, Elyse 35        
           
BLUE EXHIBITORS          
1 Schmidt, Jill 338        
2 Vickrey, Luke 130        
3 Adams, Martha 117        
4 Lough, Carrie 92        
5 Pouttu, Mary 85        
6 Ferchaud, Lorena 84        
7 Orum, Rachel 48        
8 Mazzaferro, Tammy 18        
9 Halsey, Gordon and Evelyn 12        
10 Dilday, Kaci 6        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section 10.  Sweepstakes awards to be given to 15th (fifteenth) place for exhibitors in open receiving more than 750 points or more for the entire series.  Sweepstakes awards to be given to 10th (tenth) place for exhibitors in Youth receiving more that 300 points or more for the entire series.  Fur Sweepstakes awards will be given to 3rd (third) place for open and youth receiving 400 points or more for the entire series.

Rhinelander of the Year 

Points for Rhinelander of the year are calculated as follows:
Best of Breed wins 2 points for every other Rhinelander it beats.  
Best Opposite of Breed wins 1 point for every rabbit it beats.

 

    

         
Copyright 2015 Rhinelander Rabbit Club of America. All rights reserved